2014 HOG WILD RESULTS

DOTHAN, ALABAMA

JANUARY 25, 2014

 

                                                                15K

OA

Name

Sex

Age

Time

AG Place

Hometown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Brian Morenus

M

23

51:54

OAM

Ft. Rucker

2

Ben McLain

M

39

1:00:46

1st

Conyers, GA

3

Myles Gibson

M

47

1:00:52

MM

Donalsonville, GA

4

Andrew Eck

M

22

1:01:04

1st

Enterprise

5

Michael Bond

M

34

1:01:12

1st

Newton

6

Adam McPherson

M

30

1:02:46

2nd

Ft. Walton Bch, FL

7

Greg Waddell

M

47

1:05:54

1st

Bainbridge, GA

8

Mike Houston

M

41

1:06:22

1st

Dothan

9

Camilo Ordonez

M

35

1:06:52

2nd

Tallahassee, FL

10

Mark Tombrink

M

26

1:06:53

1st

Tallahassee, FL

11

Adam Garrison

M

27

1:08:24

2nd

Enterprise

12

Mitchell Johnson

M

22

1:08:25

2nd

Ft. Rucker

13

Daniel Jimenez

M

30

1:08:34

3rd

Daleville

14

Alan Reed

M

55

1:08:45

MGM

Auburn

15

Carson McReynolds

M

24

1:09:48

3rd

Enterprise

16

Wes Cantrell

M

45

1:10:01

2nd

Dothan

17

Wes Chapman

M

30

1:10:25

 

Bainbridge, GA

18

Elliott Jones

M

24

1:10:42

 

Dothan

19

Joe Ferguson

M

38

1:11:07

3rd

Dothan

20

Daryl Shapiro

M

45

1:11:20

3rd

Dothan

21

Greg Weishaar

M

31

1:11:51

 

Ft. Rucker

22

Eric Hudson

 M

41

1:12:18

2nd

Bonifay, FL

23

Joseph Parden

M

31

1:12:29

 

Dothan

24

Daniel Graham

M

41

1:13:04

3rd

Bainbridge, GA

25

Shelton Ansley

M

61

1:13:10

MSGM

Cairo, GA

26

Terry Presnell

M

64

1:13:26

1st

Quincy, FL

27

Margaret Winkler

F

40

1:14:04

OAF

Blakely, GA

28

Jay Wrenn

M

49

1:14:13

 

Dothan

29

Carolyn Houston

F

41

1:14:24

FM

Dothan

30

Joey Harvey

M

52

1:15:09

1st

Jakin, GA

31

Nicholas Lewis

M

29

1:15:50

3rd

Bonifay, FL

32

Anthony Davare

M

31

1:16:11

 

Gordon

33

Eden Keene

F

31

1:16:17

1st

Enterprise

34

Jeff Elliot

M

38

1:16:27

 

Dothan

35

Dale Nash

M

63

1:16:31

2nd

Dothan

36

Jon Dix

M

38

1:17:33

 

Dothan

37

Larissa Collier

F

32

1:18:07

2nd

Dothan

38

Paul King

M

40

1:18:13

 

Dothan

39

Elizabeth Bray

F

37

1:18:27

1st

Webb

40

Teri Grant

F

35

1:18:28

2nd

Barwick, GA

41

Sandra Canada

F

51

1:19:25

FGM

Woodville, FL

42

Key Warren

M

38

1:19:28

 

Martinez, GA

43

John Graham

M

30

1:19:31

 

Enterprise

44

Christopher Antley

M

48

1:21:03

 

Sneads, FL

45

Bruce Hall

M

45

1:21:08

 

Dothan

46

Laura Tamburin

F

41

1:21:18

1st

Dothan

47

Jimmy Moerkerken

M

43

1:22:11

 

Midland City

48

Loretta Shapiro

F

40

1:22:32

2nd

Dothan

49

Bobby Jesswein

M

43

1:22:35

 

Dothan

50

Valerie Thompson

F

43

1:24:44

3rd

Dothan

51

Tim Vaughn

M

57

1:22:53

1st

Chancellor

52

Randy Jordan

M

53

1:23:02

2nd

Dothan

53

Andy Wall

M

69

1:23:11

1st

Midland City

54

Gumby Weckherlin

M

55

1:23:30

2nd

Southport, FLl

55

Jeffrey Whitehurst

M

46

1:23:49

 

Dothan

56

Sonya Dudley

F

45

1:24:07

1st

Tallahassee, FL

57

Liz Anne Oates

F

27

1:24:20

1st

Dothan

58

Timothy Knudsen

M

53

1:24:30

3rd

Dothan

59

Neil Guess

M

40

1:24:55

 

Dothan

60

Karen Wilson

F

46

1:25:02

2nd

Dothan

61

Andrea Weckerlin

F

41

1:25:14

 

Southport, FL

62

Cathy Jones

F

54

1:25:59

1st

Leesburg, GA

63

Marlon Howard

M

40

1:26:00

 

APO

64

Mona Antley

F

48

1:26:31

3rd

Sneads, FL

65

Amanda Burns

F

29

1:27:13

2nd

Dothan

66

Charles Buntin

M

45

1:27:45

 

Dothan

67

Vince Edge

M

44

1:27:46

 

Dothan

68

Courtney Helms

F

32

1:28:17

3rd

Dothan

69

Tiffany Guckenberg

F

33

1:28:46

 

Dothan

70

Colin Burns

M

29

1:28:55

 

Dothan

71

George Turner

M

32

1:29:47

 

Dothan

72

Jonathan Nall

M

25

1:29:47

 

Dothan

73

Anthony Elenburg

M

28

1:30:38

 

Dothan

74

Jerry Armstrong

M

66

1:31:43

 2nd

Dothan

75

Robin Meeker

F

55

1:32:09

1st

Dothan

76

Marty Kirkland

F

61

1:32:34

FSGM

Panama City, FL

77

Peter Stutz

M

48

1:34:57

 

Wetumpka

78

Amanda Peterson

F

42

1:36:17

 

Tallahassee, FL

79

Debbie Geiger

F

42

1:36:22

 

Dothan

80

Christie Miller

F

49

1:36:41

 

Ashford

81

Sharla Godwin

F

38

1:36:47

3rd

Dothan

82

Shay Harville

F

44

1:36:57

 

Dothan

83

Otto Voellinger

M

70

1:38:03

1st

Dothan

84

Amy Brown

F

41

1:38:51

 

Dothan

85

Jessica Carty

F

32

1:38:54

 

Dothan

86

Dolores Longoria

F

65

1:38:57

1st

Dothan

87

Ken McGinity

M

59

1:39:26

3rd

Ozark

88

Carl Griffler

M

74

1:40:03

2nd

Dothan

89

John Redick

M

47

1:40:37

1:40:37

Dothan

90

Eric Perez

M

40

1:41:14

 

Daleville

91

Elizabeth Bourgeois

F

43

1:41:34

 

Ashford

92

Kim Meeker

M

58

1:42:30

 

Dothan

93

Mark Smith

M

52

1:43:23

 

Clopton

94

Kenneth Nelson

M

49

1:43:48

 

Midland City

95

John Welch

M

62

1:44:25

3rd

Dothan

96

Caroline Driscoll

F

52

1:46:22

2nd

Daleville

97

Irene Tyner

F

59

1:46:41

2nd

Montgomery

98

Christine Knudson

F

42

1:47:02

 

Montgomery

99

Chester Nolin

M

58

1:47:56

 

Dothan

100

Susan Wallace

F

51

1:50:19

3rd

Dothan

101

Tom West

M

74

1:50:30

3rd

Dothan

102

Jennifer May

F

53

1:50:54

 

Dothan

103

Ralph Wilson

M

65

1:51:58

3rd

Geneva

104

Deborah Ansley

F

57

1:52:31

3rd

Cairo, GA

105

James Rathburn

M

55

1:57:00

 

Chancellor

106

Judi Stutz

F

47

1:58:10

 

Wetumpka

107

Kathi Bohannon

F

43

1:58:19

 

Prattville

108

Nanette Martin

F

23

2:00:36

 

Dothan

109

Robert Martin

M

58

2:00:36

 

Dothan

 

 

                                                                5K

OA

Name

Sex

Age

Time

AG Place

Hometown

1

Perry Waddell

M

16

19:38

OAM

Bainbridge, GA

2

Cody Ely

M

21

20:20

1st

Headland

3

Grayson Graham

M

15

20:43

1st

Bainbridge, GA

4

Phillip Savoie

M

23

22:49

2nd

Enterprise

5

Katherine Houle

F

22

22:55

OAF

Enterprise

6

Chad Harrison

M

32

22:56

1st

Dothan

7

Eric Dueno

M

45

23:00

MM

Havana, FL

8

Tyson Carter

M

39

23:17

1st

Dothan

9

Christopher Tamburin

M

13

23:47

1st

Dothan

10

Charles Uptain

M

37

24:01

2nd

Dothan

11

Val Lichner

F

54

24:07

FM

Bonifay, FL

12

Alex Wiley

M

14

24:13

2nd

Dothan

13

Jason Robinette

M

41

24:14

1st

Enterprise

14

Jimmy Sims

M

59

24:14

MGM

Marianna, FL

15

Will Winkler

M

15

24:16

2nd

Blakely, GA

16

Andy Hovey

M

44

24:19

2nd

Hartford

17

Daniel Modesitt

M

31

24:28

2nd

Ft. Rucker

18

Andrew Tamburin

M

13

24:30

3rd

Dothan

19

Ricky Chilton

M

46

24:54

1st

Dothan

20

Liana Shapiro

F

10

25:04

1st

Dothan

21

Susie Merritt

F

49

25:26

1st

Slocomb

22

David Bennett

M

43

25:30

3rd

Dothan

23

Stan Owens

M

58

25:33

1st

Bonifay, FL

24

Melissa Boulton

F

43

25:36

1st

Enterprise

25

Bradley Taylor

M

13

25:38

 

Dothan

26

Daniel Barrentine

M

29

25:39

1st

Dothan

27

Michael Novak

M

51

25:42

1st

Tallahassee, FL

28

Kirk Thomas

M

55

25:43

2nd

Daleville

29

Donny Bowling

M

60

25:45

MSGM

Dothan

30

Doug Logsdon

M

35

25:45

3rd

Dothan

31

Jay Winkler

M

40

25:46

 

Blakely, GA

32

Joe Edgecombe

M

64

25:49

1st

Panama City, FL

33

Jon Sansom

M

52

25:51

2nd

Fairhope

34

John Knapp

M

47

26:16

2nd

Dothan

35

Nancy Hein

F

57

26:26

FGM

Dothan

36

Jason Bradshaw

M

35

26:30

 

Hartford

37

Lisa Bradshaw

F

38

26:30

1st

Dothan

38

Justin Arnold

M

32

26:39

3rd

Fayetteville, NC

39

Aaron Taylor

M

35

26:44

 

Dothan

40

David Jones

M

40

26:52

 

Dothan

41

Tom Blindauer

M

59

26:53

3rd

Dothan

42

Robert Ash

M

57

26:55

 

Dothan

43

Vernon Hein

M

57

27:06

 

Dothan

44

Kevin Smith

M

43

27:08

 

Rehobeth

45

Hope Kirkland

F

32

27:08

1st

Dothan

46

William Bjork

M

32

27:17

 

Ft. Rucker

47

Mary Touch

F

27

27:23

1st

Ft. Rucker

48

Russell Vandeford

M

52

27:26

3rd

Santa Rosa Bch, FL

49

Dana Whitehurst

F

45

27:33

2nd

Dothan

50

Chanda Le

F

35

27:37

2nd

Dothan

51

Jennifer Casey

F

30

27:40

2nd

Dothan

52

Ferrell McDougald

M

80

27:44

1st

Samson

53

Cassie Logan

F

50

27:47

1st

Headland

54

Brad Brown

M

38

27:51

 

Dothan

55

Nina Korges

F

54

27:59

2nd

Enterprise

56

Melissa Justice

F

46

27:59

3rd

Hartford

57

Linda Gavalek

F

45

28:04

 

Daphne

58

April Stewart

F

42

28:11

2nd

Dothan

59

Angie Matthews

F

36

28:19

 3rd

Dothan

60

Kristee Dowling

F

39

28:21

 

Dothan

61

Craig Tillery

M

62

28:42

2nd

Dothan

62

Brian Goguen

M

52

28:45

 

Dothan

63

Greg Hendrix

M

57

28:55

 

Dothan

64

Ken Wallace

M

59

29:07

 

Dothan

65

Trent Wiley

M

11

29:11

 

Dothan

66

Scott Wiley

M

45

29:12

3rd

Dothan

67

Kelley Fore

F

41

29:14

3rd

Andalusia

68

Katie Barrentine

F

29

29:18

2nd

Dothan

69

Grace Ann Chappell

F

25

30:10

3rd

Dothan

70

Eric Grant

M

46

30:13

 

Barwick, GA

71

Sarah Houston

F

11

30:16

2nd

Dothan

72

Megan McReynolds

F

24

30:16

1st

Enterprise

73

Michael Houston

M

14

30:19

 

Dothan

74

Stephanie Smith

F

41

30:21

 

Dothan

75

Robert Wiley

M

52

30:28

 

Dothan

76

Stephen Register

M

60

30:31

3rd

Chipley, FL

77

Michelle Wilkinson

F

44

30:32

 

Dothan

78

Brandi Deal

F

36

30:33

 

Donalsonville, GA

79

Neal Gresco

M

13

30:50

 

Ozark

80

Gary Strickland

M

60

30:54

 

Opp

81

Malissa Jordan

F

42

30:54

 

Dothan

82

Katie Logsdon

F

34

30:58

3rd

Dothan

83

Chris Taylor

M

42

31:17

 

Dothan

84

Claudia Johnston

F

18

31:19

1st

Dothan

85

Wayne Worsham

M

51

31:21

 

Donalsonville, GA

86

Carol Goguen

F

52

31:23

3rd

Dothan

87

Pam Stephens

F

56

31:28

1st

Panama City Bch, FL

88

Michael Carty

M

32

31:33

 

Dothan

89

Shirley Duke

F

57

31:42

2nd

Dothan

90

Kristi Holland

F

37

31:54

 

Dothan

91

Bill Gresco

M

43

31:55

 

Ozark

92

Roger Sprandel

M

71

32:00

1st

Dothan

93

Patricia Donahue

F

54

32:00

 

Skipperville

94

Susan Pleak

F

53

32:13

 

Marietta, GA

95

Nichole Hand

F

42

32:43

 

Columbia

96

Pamela Novak

F

54

32:54

 

Tallahassee, FL

97

Karen Mathews

F

50

33:09

 

Dothan

98

Pat Carmichael

M

81

33:22

2nd

Blakely, GA

99

Jessica Hand

F

12

33:26

3rd

Columbia

100

Joanie Hipwell

F

54

33:33

 

Dothan

101

Brook Caylor

F

13

33:54

 

Enterprise

102

Dawn McFarland

F

48

33:56

 

Kinsey

103

Joel Strickland

M

65

34:03

1st

Abbeville

104

Mike Novak

M

74

34:15

2nd

Prattville

105

Jordan Mercer

M

27

34:26

2nd

Dothan

106

Brian Davidson

M

28

34:32

3rd

Dothan

107

Rachel Davidson

F

27

34:32

 

Dothan

108

Carl Hobbs

M

62

34:37

 

Leary, GA

109

Joe Lebrasseur

M

77

34:38

3rd

Dothan

110

Richmond Ward

M

33

34:43

 

Dothan

111

Heather Blalock

F

31

34:49

 

Headland

112

Molly Jones

F

39

35:21

 

Dothan

113

Winnie Ward

F

34

35:23

 

Dothan

114

Gina Pitchford

F

49

35:42

 

Abbeville

115

Gayla Miskell

F

59

35:45

3rd

Dothan

116

Jonathan Miskell

M

57

35:46

 

Dothan

117

Matthew Houston

M

36

35:50

 

Dothan

118

Traci Norris

F

46

35:54

 

Blountstown, FL

119

Steffy Vines

F

49

36:18

 

Donalsonville, GA

120

Vanita Sansom

F

56

36:21

 

Dothan

121

Shirley Leach

F

64

36:25

FSGM

Slocomb

122

Liz Martin

F

57

36:34

 

Dothan

123

Henry Reynolds

M

67

36:35

2nd

Newville

124

Angie Thomas

F

42

36:39

 

Dothan

125

Jennifer Teat

F

36

37:46

 

Shorterville

126

Scott Byrd

M

42

38:04

 

Slocomb

127

Ricky Collins

M

44

38:33

 

Dothan

128

Janet Simmons

F

57

39:20

 

Dothan

129

Amanda Mauldin

F

29

39:23

 

Chipley, FL

130

Heather McAllister

F

39

40:21

 

Slocomb

131

Lauren Shapiro

F

8

40:29

 

Dothan

132

Kathy Bowling

F

59

41:03

 

Dothan

133

Alex Taylor

F

13

41:18

 

Dothan

134

Jada Payne

F

13

41:19

 

Dothan

135

Diane Webb

F

57

41:23

 

Chipley, FL

136

Jessica

F

23

41:39

 

Birmingham

137

Susan Hand

F

62

42:06

1st

Webb

138

Carla Tew

F

38

42:29

 

Headland

139

Dave Durbin

M

54

43:18

 

Dothan

140

Leala Donnell

F

28

44:25

 

Hartford

141

Michelle Collins

F

20

45:44

3rd

Dothan

142

Kalliegh Weeks

F

24

46:32

 

Kinston

143

Jaclyn Carter

F

30

46:49

 

Dothan

144

Millie Holt

F

12

48:57

 

Colquitt, GA

145

April Holt

F

39

48:57

 

Colquitt, GA

146

Meghan Tamburin

F

9

49:44

 

Dothan

147

Kerri Payne

F

41

50:43

 

Dothan

148

Scotty Payne

M

42

50:43

 

Dothan

149

Andrea Scarborough

F

39

52:02

 

Iron City, GA

150

Pam Moseley

F

50

52:33

 

Opp

 

 

                                                        5K Walk

OA

Name

Sex

Age

Time

AG Place

Hometown

1

Jim Porlier

M

61

36:17

1MW

Dothan

2

Jimmy Jackson

M

64

40:35

2MW

Marianna, FL

3

Miranda Hudson

F

36

40:36

1FW

Bonifay, FL

4

Jerry Carter

M

65

40:47

3MW

Wetumpka

5

Frank Bernhard

M

57

41:59

4MW

Newton

6

Debra Thompson

F

57

43:18

2FW

Dothan

7

Cliff Hardin

M

74

43:24

5FW

Ashford

8

Kelly Carter

F

34

46:06

3MW

Dothan

9

Denise Buxton

F

47

48:09

4FW

New Brockton

10

Ember Griswold

F

38

48:09

5FW

New Brockton

11

Ericca Love

F

45

48:10

 

New Brockton

12

Liz Fox

F

36

48:14

 

Dothan

13

Kelli Dillard

F

41

48:14

 

Dothan

14

Jerry Parrish

M

72

48:21

 

Dothan

15

Janice Brown

F

59

49:07

 

Bonifay, FL

16

Debbie Dearman

F

36

51:06

 

Dothan

17

Tiffani Cunningham

F

31

51:25

 

Dothan

18

Martha Walker

F

53

52:17

 

Dothan

19

Teresa Conti

F

54

56:10

 

Dothan

20

Joanne McGhee

F

54

56:10

 

Dothan

21

Jerry Segars

M

69

56:10

 

Headland

22

Jeannie Barefield

F

48

57:38

 

Chipley